Chapter Members


Officers

  • Carolyn J. Guess
    President
  • Delores D. Smith (P)*
    Vice President of Membership
  • Monica Fontenot-Poindexter
    Vice President of Programs
  • Janice Character Daniels
    Recording Secretary
  • Jarmese Morris
    Corresponding Secretary
  • Valra Johnson
    Financial Secretary
  • Patricia H. Williams
    Assistant Secretary
  • Gaylon Benton Cain
    Treasurer
  • Faye B. Bryant*
    Parliamentarian
  • Carol Watson
    Archivist
  • Linda Brown Coleman
    Chaplain
  • Sharon Owens
    Immediate Past President
  • Roxann T. Chargois
    Western Area Officer
    Vice Area Director of The Links, Incorporated

Program Chairs

    Services to Youth Committee

  • Jene’ Guess-Cash, Co-Chair
  • Yava Scott, Co-Chair
    International Trends & Services Committee

  • Sherea M. Poston, Co-Chair
  • Melanie Wilson Lawson, Co-Chair
    National Trends & Services Committee

  • Patricia Hudgins Williams, Co-Chair
  • Gaylon Benton Cain, Co-Chair
    Education Linkage

  • Monetta Kaye DeWalt
    Health and Human Services Committee

  • Wanda T. Mott Russell, Co-Chair
  • Jarmese R. Morris, Co-Chair
    The Arts Committee

  • Vanessa D. Gilmore, Co-Chair
  • Anita W. Smith, Co-Chair

Members

  • Janice Beal-Geyen
  • Tanyel H. Bennett
  • JoAnn Brown*
  • Lois Bullock
  • Donya G. Campbell
  • Paige Cawthon
  • Ada T. Cooper*
  • Jacquelyn R. Cooper
  • Helen C. Crawford
  • Iris Michelle Cross
  • Marie Davis
  • Benaye B. Demby*
  • Gina Gaston Elie
  • Mamie H. Ewing
  • Lillie J. Fontenot
  • Muriel Funches
  • Gayla Jones Gardner
  • Jerelyn M. Gooden (P)*
  • Yolanda Green
  • Carol Y. Guess
  • Marian I. Harper
  • Paula Harris
  • Tiffany Dugar Hatchett
  • Pamela M. Jackson*
  • Argentina M. James
  • Jenifer P. Jones
  • Arleen E. Lawson
  • Clarice Pierson Lowe (P)
  • Ann Elizabeth Medrano
  • Carla Ortique Overstreet
  • Jonita Reynolds
  • Valerie S. Rosemond
  • Gayla B. Thomas
  • Donna B. Ward
  • Mary Jacki Washington
  • Regina Woolfolk
  • Patricia Gardner Young

Alumna Members

  • Mable Ross Lewis
  • Nancy B. Henry
  • Fredricka Gant
  • Patricia Dizer Odom
  • Donna Denise Smith
  • Polly Sparks Turner
  • Lodis Walker Wykoff

*Charter Member
(P)Platinum Member