Chapter Members


Officers

  • Iris M. Cross
    President
  • Muriel Funches
    Vice President of Membership
  • Jarmese Roberts Morris
    Vice President of Programs
  • Jacquelyn Cooper
    Recording Secretary

 

  • Lalla V. Morris
    Corresponding Secretary
  • Jene’ Guess-Cash
    Financial Secretary
  • Jonita Reynolds
    Assistant Secretary
  • Jenifer Jones
    Treasurer
  • Sharon Sanders
    Parliamentarian
  • Carol Watson (2016-2017)
    Archivist
  • Mia Wright
    Chaplain
  • Carolyn Guess
    Immediate Past President
  • Roxann T. Chargois
    Western Area Officer
    Vice Area Director of The Links, Incorporated

Program Chairs

Services to Youth Committee

  • Paula Harris, Co-Chair
    Donya Gardner, Co-Chair

International Trends & Services Committee

  • Sherea M. Poston, Co-Chair
    Karen Alexis Gunn, Co-Chair

National Trends & Services Committee

  • Marie Davis, Co-Chair
    Charlotte Grimes, Co-Chair

Health and Human Services Committee

  • Wanda T. Mott Russell, Co-Chair (2016-2017)
    Jarmese R. Morris, Co-Chair (2016-2017)

The Arts Committee

  • Paige Cawthon

 

Members

  • Rhonda Arrington
    Deidre Barrett-England
    Yolanda Green Barnes
    Janice Beal-Geyen
    Tanyel Harrison Bennett
    JoAnn Brown*
    Korie L. Brown
    Faye B. Bryant*
    Lois Bullock
    Gaylon Cain
    Paige Cawthon
    Courtney Jacocks Chance
    Linda B. Coleman
    Ada Taylor Cooper*
    Helen Clarkson Crawford
    Dameria L. Curry-Boston
    Erica Daniels
  • Janice C. Daniels
    Marie Davis
    Benaye Bryant Demby*
    Monetta Kaye DeWalt
    Gina Gaston Elie
    Lillie Jones Fontenot
    Monica Fontenot-Poindexter
    Donya Gardner
    Gayla Jones Gardner*
    Charlotte H. Grimes
    Carol Y. Guess
    Karen Alexis Gunn
    Marian Harper
    Paula Harris
    Toni Harrison
    Tiffany Dugar Hatchett
    Kaylan Henderson
  • Pamela Mosley Jackson*
    Valra Johnson
    Argentina James
    Stephanie Juvane
    Loren Lane
    Arleen Lawson
    Kendahl Gardner Lucas
    Stephanie T. Meads
    Desrye Morgan
    Heather E. Needham
    Carla Ortique Overstreet
    Sharon Owens
    Lisa Peoples
    Sherea McKenzie Poston
    Valerie S. Rosemond
    Wanda T. Mott Russell
    Sharon Henderson Sanders
  • Yava Williams Scott
    Anita Webber Smith
    Shelly Pauline Spann
    Gayla Boyd Thomas
    Tosha Thomas
    Polly Sparks Turner
    Laurie Vignaud
    Donna Bostic Ward
    Mary Jacki Washington
    Carol Lefer Watson
    Patricia H. Williams
    Regina Hall Woolfolk
    Mia Knight Wright
    Lodis Walker Wykoff*
    Patricia Gardner Young

Platinum Members

  • Jerelyn Matthis Gooden*
    Clarice P. Lowe
    Delores Tarver Smith**

Alumna Members

  • Mamie Hans Ewing
    Fredricka F. Gant
    Vanessa D. Gilmore
    Nancy Henry
    Mable R. Lewis
    Patricia D. Odom*
    Donna Denise Smith*

*Charter Member
**Chapter Organizer